Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BITTICK (393) 250102832 0 0 02/13/2025 6:35PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND 270 NORTH OF ST CHARLES ROCK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHRYSLER PACIICA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES BRIDGETON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2011 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 34 NO ST LOUIS, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR NO ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 IN LANE THREE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 IN LANE FOUR. DRIVER 1 CHANGED LANES WHEN IT WAS UNSAFE TO DO SO AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 2 AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.