Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M J CHASTAIN 512 250103088 36.83473 -90.823316 02/14/2025 12:25AM CARTER MO 21 AT GRANDIN G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL BROOKS TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 47 NO ELLSINORE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO ELLSINORE, MO DRIVER BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY, ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED