Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. HEDRICK (455) 250103099 0 0 02/14/2025 1:25AM ST. LOUIS I-55 SB NORTH OF UNION RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 BMW X3 EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES ST. LOUIS, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LEMAY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED MECHANICAL FAILURE AND STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.