Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J.D. FUGETT #501 250103205 37.4013611 -92.914083 02/14/2025 7:38AM WEBSTER RUSTY RD 3 MILES NORTH OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES MARSHFIELD, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 FATAL YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 8TH FATALITY IN 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD BY DR. COURTNEY BEAR AT 1047 HOURS.