Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.P. JUSTICE (367) 250103562 0 0 02/14/2025 11:36AM NODAWAY NORTHBOUND RT ZZ SOUTH OF 325TH ST / 3.5 NORTH MILES NORTH OF GRAHAM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 TOYOTA TACOMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO KIZER TOWING OF MARYVILLE ADULT MALE 18 NO SKIDMORE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO SKIDMORE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER IN MARYVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE ZZ. AS VEH1 NEGOTIATED A CURVE, SLID ON ICE COVERED ROADWAY, CAUSING DRIVER TO LOSE CONTROL. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF ROUTE ZZ, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF ROUTE ZZ ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.