Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S. J. CREWSE (424) 250103649 0 0 02/14/2025 12:30PM TEXAS HIGHWAY M 12 MILES NORTHWEST OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET AVEO TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 19 YES HUGGINS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES HUGGINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR J. L. SENTMAN (1298)