Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.D. OBERT #1421 250103743 37.8582707 -93.620511 02/14/2025 10:30AM ST. CLAIR MO 13 1 MILE SOUTH OF COLLINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHRYSLER 200 EXTENSIVE C&H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 NO SUNRISE BEACH, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2024 PETERBUILT MODERATE MIKE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES DALLAS, TX CENTURY SELECT INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE NO SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER CMH BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 STOPPED IN THE PATH OF VEH2, VEH2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID, BUT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH1.