Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. M. TANNER (565) 250104290 0 0 02/14/2025 6:53PM DAVIESS MO-6 WEST OF RT-P - 2 MILES EAST OF JAMESPORT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMANS ADULT MALE 62 NO TRENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INS WESTBOUND
1 2013 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMANS ADULT MALE 69 YES TRENTON, MO AUTO OWNERS INS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS NO TRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL.
1 ADULT MALE 69 SERIOUS YES TRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY EMS TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER OF KANSAS CITY.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO-6. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THE NORTH SIDE OF MO-6 ON THEIR WHEEL, WITH VEHICLE 1 FACING NORTH AND VEHICLE 2 FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR J. H. THOMPSON (927).