Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
M.SGT. B. SCHAFER #695 250104311 37.5193055 -92.967361 02/14/2025 7:15PM DALLAS HWY M 3 MILES EAST OF CHARITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA ODYSSEY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 76 YES MANASSAS, VA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR YES MANASSAS, VA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE.