Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR ETHERTON #1336 250104523 36.6716281 -93.096391 02/14/2025 9:45PM TANEY MO-76 1 MILE EAST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL REMAINED ON SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO STATE AUTO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES KIRBYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY CONRETE BARRIER AND OVERTURNED