Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621) 250104860 0 0 02/15/2025 8:50AM BOONE US 63 SOUTHBOUND, SOUTH OS S WESTBROOK DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD EDGE MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE AT COUNTY ROAD 399 IN CALLAWAY COUNTY ADULT MALE 32 NO COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR NO ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE LEFT LANE AND SWERVED LEFT AFTER BEING PASSED BY ANOTHER MOTORIST ON THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.