Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.C. MARLOW (627) 250105066 0 0 02/15/2025 11:47AM PHELPS HWY 63 15 MILES SOUTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 17 YES EDGAR SPRINGS MO YES SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES EDGAR SPRINGS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND STRUCK A DEER CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO BE EJECTED. ASSISTED BY CPL. C.M. BARCLAY (135), TPR. K.P. HUNT (290), AND TPR. A. L. GILLISPIE ( 553)