Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY 1279 250105294 37.3292416 -89.664161 02/15/2025 3:00PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HWY 25 1 MILE NORTH OF GORDONVILE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU MO GENRAL SOUTH BOUND
2 2019 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS MINOR TOWED BY SEYERS ADULT FEMALE 62 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO