Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G. H. HENDRIX #612 250105328 37.0176666 -94.479444 02/15/2025 3:30PM NEWTON RANGELINE RD ONE MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 BUICK PARK AVENUE MODERATE CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES JOPLIN, MO UMI EAST
1 2010 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL 4 STATE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 NO JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE NO JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE ROADWAY AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE PASSENGER SIDE.