Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SCHIEFERDECKER 743 250105396 0 0 02/15/2025 4:50PM KNOX MO 6 2.5 MILES EAST OF HURDLAND B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC G5 TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO KNOX CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR NO KNOX CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 EASTBOUND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY HURDLAND FIRE DEPARTMENT, KNOX COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE.