Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.J. VROEGOP (677) 250105615 0 0 02/15/2025 9:12PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY B NEAR SCENIC DR. I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 KIA RIO MODERATE TOWED BY PAUL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES LEBANON, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.