Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J E BELLERS (160) 250105661 0 0 02/15/2025 9:33PM PHELPS EAST BOUND I-44 AT THE 190.7 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES CUBA, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
1 2015 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES CUBA, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES CUBA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST JAMES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES CUBA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST JAMES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES CUBA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST JAMES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST JAMES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE.