Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250105826 0 0 02/16/2025 12:20AM ST. CHARLES HIGHWAY Z AT WHISPERING CREEK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES FLORISSANT, MO TRAVELERS NORTHBOUND
2 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES FORISTELL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE DOUBLE YELLOW LINE AND VEHICLE 2 AVOIDED TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE RIGHT LANE, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.