Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.W. KATZING (568) 250105892 0 0 02/16/2025 5:28AM ST. CHARLES HIGHWAY 370 EAST OF ELM DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES ST. ANN, MO BRISTOL WEST EASTBOUND
2 2012 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES O'FALLON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES ST. ANN, MO DRIVER ST. CHALRES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE ICY CONDITION AND TRAVELING TOO CLOSELY TO VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 APPLIED THEIR BRAKES AND STARTED TO SLIDE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE GUARDRAIL BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.T. DORFF (198)