Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285) 250105893 0 0 02/16/2025 5:44AM PHELPS HWY 63 APPROXIMATELY 7 MILES SOUTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD FUSION TOTAL D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES HOUSTON MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 INTERNATIONAL SNOW PLOW MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES ROLLA MO SELF INSURED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES HOUSTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND SLID INTO VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 1 THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD