Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.T. CARSON (277) 250105901 0 0 02/16/2025 6:15AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 RAMP TO INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 ???? CHRVROLET COBALT TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES WILDWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2017 FORD MUSTANG MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 EXEMPT BRECKENRIDGE HILLS, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 ???? SUBARU OUTBACK MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES ST. PETERS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES WILDWOOD, MO DRIVER PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS STATIONARY ON THE LEFT SHOULDER OF THE EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 RAMP TO SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270. DRIVER #2 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO SLIDE OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 AND VEHICLE #2 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. DRIVER #3 ATTEMPTED TO STOP TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE #2, BEGAN TO SLIDE WITH THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRIKING VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1, VEHICLE #2, AND VEHICLE #3 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY SGT. C.L. PLEASANT (715)