Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 250105931 37.0016388 -89.535083 02/16/2025 7:25AM SCOTT INTERSTATE 55 SB AT 75 MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN TITAN MODERATE TOWED BY TWIN CITY ADULT FEMALE 27 YES BLOOMFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES BLOOMFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTT COUNTY EMS TO MO DELTA IN SIKESTON
Misc. Information
***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CABLE BARRIER. DAMAGE TO CABLE BARRIER.