Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A.BARNETT #1353 250105935 36.95722 -90.27567 02/16/2025 7:30AM WAYNE HIGHWAY D 1 MILE NORTH OF WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES WAPPAPELLO, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES WAPPAPELLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED