Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. SERVAIS (989) 250105991 0 0 02/16/2025 8:55AM FRANKLIN ROBERTSVILLE ROAD NEAR FISH TRAP ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 NISSAN MURANO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES PACIFIC, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
1 2017 RAM 2500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 101 MINOR YES UNION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 BEGAN TO SKID AND SLIDE ON THE ICY AND HILLY ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW AND ALSO BEGAN TO SLID ON THE ICY ROADWAY. THE FRONT RIGHT AND RIGHT SIDE OF THE VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT AND LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH/1