Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.J.WIEBE #952 250106017 36.9949444 -89.623388 02/16/2025 7:50AM SCOTT US 61 1 MILE EAST OF VANDUSER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA MATRIX MODERATE TOWED BY D&K ADULT FEMALE 24 NO SIKESTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR NO SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR YES HAYWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE