Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP. J.D. HEALY (671) 250106044 36.80227 -92.00654 02/16/2025 9:50AM HOWELL HIGHWAY 14-- SIX MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE PER OWNERS REQUEST ADULT MALE 70 YES WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. L.C. PRUIETT (432)