Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HEALY (671) 250106108 36.57556 -91.80747 02/16/2025 11:17AM HOWELL STATE ROUTE 17 -- TWELVE MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL HUGHES TOWING ADULT FEMALE UNK YES MELBOURNE, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MODERATE YES MELBOURNE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POLE. ASSISTED BY MSGT.S.L.NELSON (893) AND TPR. L.C. PRUIETT (432)