Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.L. PLEASANT (715) 250106225 38.7392 -90.3639 02/16/2025 1:12PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT SAINT LOUIS AIPORT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY BERKELY FIRE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CONCRETE WALL, AND OVERTURNED.