Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. B. DANIELS #293 250106293 37.0625694 -93.3536 02/16/2025 4:35PM CHRISTIAN PHILLIPS ROAD ONE MILE WEST OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 29 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTH
1 2010 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 65 YES NIXA, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED OUT OF A DRIVEWAY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.