Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. T. HACKETT #559 250106597 37.19075 -93.109861 02/16/2025 6:52PM GREENE RT AD SIX MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 26 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER MERYC HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.