Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z B TATE 1378 250106610 0 0 02/16/2025 6:00PM TEXAS BOILING SPRINGS RD, 10 MILES SOUTHWEST OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 NO HOUSTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO SUMMERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO HOUSTON, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.