Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.L. JOHNSON #309 250106884 37.1071121 -93.227969 02/17/2025 1:30AM GREENE FARM ROAD 186 .4 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES OZARK,MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
V1 TRAVELED THROUGH A T-INTERSECTION, STRUCK A SIGN, THE GROUND, A FENCE, AND SEVERAL TREES.