Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414) 250107141 0 0 02/17/2025 9:45AM CLINTON SOUTHBOUND I-35 46MM 6 MI S OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 PETERBUILT MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES OLATHE, KS ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES OLATHE, KS DRIVER TRNASPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. DRVR1 LOST CONTROL. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEH1 JACK KNIFED AND CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY WITH THE TRACTOR FACING WEST AND TRAILER FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY SGT L.M. NEWMAN (576), CLINTON CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CAMERON FIRE DEPARTMENT