Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D. FOUCH (810) 250107324 0 0 02/17/2025 12:31PM AUDRAIN MO 15, 100' NORTH OF AUDRAIN RD 355 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A1TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES PARIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES PARIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES PARIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT, SLID OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.