Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.L. BRAWLEY #1279 250107352 37.22945 -89.881252 02/17/2025 12:40PM BOLLINGER HIGHWAY N 4 SOUTH OF LEOPOLD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 INTERNATIONAL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CARNELLS ADULT MALE 41 YES GLENALLEN,MO CHUBB NATIONAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES GLENALLEN,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MARBLE HILL MEDICAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY DRIVER OVERCORRECTED RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED