Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N A FRAZIER (449) 250107499 0 0 02/17/2025 2:50PM CARTER US 60 AT HIGHWAY V IN ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO FANN'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 25 YES ELLSINORE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2007 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BROOK'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 30 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES ELLSINORE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES ELLSINORE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAST CARTER AMBULANCE TO POPULAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC, VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE.