Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W. S. LASHMET #963 250107595 37.0134564 -92.93097 02/17/2025 3:50PM CHRISTIAN MO 14 NINE MILES EAST OF SPARTA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES REPUBLIC, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
3 2003 HONDA CIVIC MINOR FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES REPUBLIC, MO AAA WEST
1 1994 CHEVROLET 3500 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES SEYMOUR, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST LOAD OF LUMBER IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE LUMBER.