Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNEFR #740 250107793 36.6946693 -93.149500 02/17/2025 6:20PM TANEY SCHOOL HOUSE ROAD .5 MILES WEST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHONGQING LIYANG HONGBEN MOTORCYCLE MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 19 NO BRANSON, MO NO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE, LOST CONTROL AND OVERTURNED.