Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SMITH #1460 250107906 40.42209 -91.76749 02/17/2025 8:05PM CLARK US-136 3 MILES WEST OF KAHOKA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL REMOVED BY BREWER & SONS ADULT MALE 65 YES GURNEE, IL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES GURNEE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY EMS TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR HORRELL #448, CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, CLARK COUNTY EMS, AND KAHOKA FIRE DEPARTMENT.