Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. WALLACE #1455 250107998 36.742166 -93.034094 02/17/2025 10:00PM TANEY MO 76 AT 4TH ST IN TANEYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO FORYSTH, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO FORYSTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SMALL GROUP OF TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR. K. WAGNER #740.