Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. MICKS (475) 250108100 0 0 02/18/2025 5:45AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-N, EAST OF FALLING LEAF DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2013 MERCEDEZ ML MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY CRASH CITY ADULT MALE 32 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2021 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY CRASH CITY ADULT MALE 56 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2025 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY CRASH CITY ADULT MALE 67 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR SNOW COVERED ROADWAY CONDITIONS, LOST CONTROL, AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461) AND TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600).