Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F. JONES #757 250108552 36.7078333 -93.097861 02/18/2025 12:30PM TANEY STRAWBERRY RD. & CASEY RD, 2 MILES EAST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 KIA SORENTO MODERATE LEFT AT THE SCENE OF THE CRASH ADULT FEMALE 68 YES FORSYTH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE