Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J R CHRONISTER #206 250108744 37.250413 -93.332465 02/18/2025 2:33PM GREENE INTERSTATE 44 ONE MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES BAKERSFIELD, CA ACCORD WESTBOUND
1 2002 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL RPM TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES REPUBLIC, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC STOPPED DUE TO PREVIOUS CRASH AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT L MUELLER #1292, CPL K L ELLEDGE #396, CPL A J KAHLER #1233, TPR A W POULSON #589, TPR J D LOCK #797, TPR J D MORRISON #1401, AND TPR A C RICKMAN #1404.