Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901) 250108780 0 0 02/18/2025 2:50PM FRANKLIN I-44 WESTBOUND NEAR 256 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD F350 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES LOS ANGELES, CA PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2007 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES BOURBON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES LOS ANGELES, CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MODERATE YES BOURBON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. J. TALLEUR (632).