Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.C MARLOW (627) 250108897 0 0 02/18/2025 4:14PM MARIES SOUTH HIGHWAY 63 NORTH OF HIGHWAY 28 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 39 YES VICHY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOND
1 2012 CHRYSLER 300 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PLAZA TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES ROLLA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRASNPORTED BY OSAGE AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY OSAGE AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1'S VIEW WAS OBSTRUCTED BY SNOW. AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLOW DOWN, VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS FOLLOWING BEHIND, FAILED TO NOTICE THE REDUCTION IN SPEED AND SUBSEQUENTLY COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.