Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. WALDEN #875 250108898 36.9709333 -94.430361 02/18/2025 4:00PM NEWTON I49 8 MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FREIGHTLINER 16M MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES AUBURN, GA GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 SUBARU CROSSTEK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES JOPLIN, MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DOWN TO EXIT. VEHICLE 1 WAS NOT ABLE TO SLOW DOWN FAST ENOUGH DUE TO SNOWY ROAD CONDITIONS AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.