Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. BILYEU (174) 250108922 0 0 02/18/2025 4:18PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND I-270 RAMP TO MO-370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 CHEVROLET S-10 BLAZER NONE TOWED BY SNS TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 55 YES BRIDGETON, MO SELF-INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES BRIDGETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL COUNTY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON THE EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 RAMP TO WESTBOUND MISSOURI 370. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.