Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. RODRIGUEZ 739 250108972 36.5296111 -89.969305 02/18/2025 4:45PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY 25 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF MALDEN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WALKERS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES CLARKTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES CLARKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY OF STODDARD COUNTY DEXTER, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE