Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E. D. LEBLANC (645) 250109111 0 0 02/18/2025 6:34PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 3410 6 MILES SOUTH OF ST. JAMES I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES FT LEONARD WOOD,MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES FT LEONARD WOOD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.