Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL GIPSON #1164 250109142 0 0 02/18/2025 7:20PM RANDOLPH RTE CC 6 MILES EAST OF JACKSONVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHERS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO JEFFERSON CITY. MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY. MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 SLID OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND NORTH-EAST RUAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.